Portal cover

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our web site. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used. Note: the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only. If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

Collection of Information
We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. The information you provide is used to fulfill you specific request. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists.

Cookie/Tracking Technology
The Site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Distribution of Information
We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Commitment to Data Security
Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of further mailings.

Privacy Contact Information
If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy you may contact us using the information below: By e-mail: By Phone: We reserve the right to make changes to this policy. Any changes to this policy will be posted

Terms & conditions
Detailed description of goods and/or services Wiesenhof Adventure Park is a business in the activity industry.
Cancelation policy
Group Bookings
Should you wish to cancel we require 7 days notice and 80% of your deposit will be refunded.
Cancellation 48 hours before your party or “no show” will result in forfeiture of your deposit
Cancellation due to weather will be at the discretion of Management your full deposit will be refunded.

School Bookings
To qualify for a group booking a minimum number of 60 children is required
We will send you a booking form for you to complete and return
You will be required to pay for your booking in full
We will then send you a confirmation
On the day of the visit, we will issue the booked number of entrance bands
On the day of the visit, we will do a final adjustment within 20% of your booking numbers over the stipulated 60 children and the balance will be due

Children Parties
Should you wish to cancel we require 7 days notice and 80% of your deposit will be refunded.
Cancellation 48 hours before your party or “no show” will result in forfeiture of your deposit
Cancellation due to weather will be at the discretion of Management your full deposit will be refunded.
Customer Privacy policy
Wiesenhof Adventure Park shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users. For the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA). The PAIA may be downloaded from:
http://www.polity.org.za/attachment.php?aa_id=3569 .
Payment options accepted
Payment may be made via Visa and MasterCard.
Card acquiring and security
Card transactions will be acquired for Wiesenhof Adventure Park via PayGate (Pty) Ltd who are the approved payment gateway for all South African Acquiring Banks. PayGate uses the strictest form of encryption, namely Secure Socket Layer 3 (SSL3) and no Card details are stored on the website. Users may go to www.paygate.co.za to view their security certificate and security policy.
Customer details separate from card details
Customer details will be stored by Wiesenhof Adventure Park separately from card details which are entered by the client on PayGate’s secure site. For more detail on PayGate refer to www.paygate.co.za.
Merchant Outlet country and transaction currency
The merchant outlet country at the time of presenting payment options to the cardholder is South Africa. Transaction currency is South African Rand (ZAR).
Responsibility
Wiesenhof Adventure Park takes responsibility for all aspects relating to the transaction including sale of goods and services sold on this website, customer service and support, dispute resolution and delivery of goods.
Country of domicile
This website is governed by the laws of South Africa and Wiesenhof Adventure Park chooses as its domicilium citandi et executandi for all purposes under this agreement, whether in respect of court process, notice, or other documents or communication of whatsoever nature.
Variation
Wiesenhof Adventure Park may, in its sole discretion, change this agreement or any part thereof at any time without notice.
Company information
This website is run by Wiesenhof Adventure Park based in South Africa trading as Wiesenhof Adventure Park
Contact details
Company Physical Address:
Po Box 24, Klapmuts, 7625
Email: bookings@wapark.co.za
Telephone: 065 820 2737



© 2019 Tornado Tour Systems (Pty) Ltd ta Activitar.

Help and Support